A memorial to those members of our Scouting Family (Pack, Troop, and Post) who have passed on.

Moira Adamik
Den Leader
Gregory Baldwin
Former Scout
January 11 200
2
 

 

Donald Birkbeck
Scoutmaster, 1956-1957
May 23 1997
 

 

Syl Bongiorno
Troop Committee
Jack Bonzani
Chartered Organization Representative, 1969-1975
Explorer Post 22 Adviser
Nick Borgia
Troop Committee
 

 

Peter Boyd
Former Scout
 

 

Joseph Canale
Troop Committee Chairman, 1956-1958
Harry Canese
Troop Committee
Adrian Carney
Former Scout
January 11 2007
Vincent M. Caruso
Troop Committee
May 15 2014
Ann Caso
Den Leader, Pack Committee, Pack Treasurer
May 21 2008
Paul Caso Paul Caso
Eagle Scout, 1969 (Our First Eagle Scout)
Nov 19 2009
Johnny Cazassus
Former Scout
April 30 2011
Ed Craig
Troop Committee
 

 

Felice "Phil" DeLucia
Chartered Organization Representative, 1964-1969
Troop Committee
 

 

Cornelius Dickerson Jr.
 

 

Cornelius Dickerson Sr.
Nicholas J Fialo Nicholas J. Fialo
Former Scout

December 2
200
8
Dorothy Fletcher
Troop Committee
April 20 2004
Bob Fox
Troop Committee

Jack Franca

John Franca ("Deacon Jack")
Troop Committee
Webelos Leader
September 29 2009
 

 

Sam Franza
Troop Committee

 

Pat Garzillo
Former Scout
June 27 2013
Joseph Giamboi
Eagle Scout 2008, Vigil Honor 2011
Assistant Scoutmaster, Former Shu Shu Gah Ldge Chief

June 20 2016
Marie Guzzardo
Den Leader
Karl Heinzen
Eagle Scout, 2003
Assistant Scoutmaster
October 8 2006
Ed Hemway
Troop Committee
George Hendrick
Troop Committee
Pat Hendrick
Den Leader
 

 

Rev. John Kean
Chaplain
Ed Krause
Cubmaster, 1959-1981
Foster Lawrence
Scoutmaster, 1957-1959
Chartered Organization Rep, 1959-1960

August 25 2005

Matthew Leonard
Former Scout
September 11 2001
James Lynch
Troop Committee
Ann Mannix
Founder of Pack 22 in 1959
Den Leader 1959 -1979
Cubmaster 1979 2009

March 6 2012
Colum Marrinan
Former Scout
Dorothy Mazza
Den Leader
October 15 2013
 

 

George McKuen
Troop Committee
 

 

John Moogan
Troop Committee
Loretta Murphy
January 14 2005
Vincent O'Connell
Troop Committee
Joseph Perry Sr.
Troop Committee
 

 

Bruno Pizzimenti
Chartered Organization Representative, 1960-1965
Mary Race
Den Leader
Walter Race
Troop Committee
Webelos Leader

Edwin Ramos
Webelos Leader
May 15 2007
Billy Ryan
Scout
Assistant Scoutmaster
Troop Committee
 

 

Mr. Sanchez
Troop Committee
Sally Sicignano
Den Leader

January 2 2008

John Duncan Sommerville
Former Scout
December 28 1982
Pedro Torres
Troop Committee
Webelos Leader

January 2004
 

 

Dot Worsdale
Den Leader
   

 


If you know of someone that we should include, or would like to send a picture, information, or comment, please email us at here.